Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report Illegal Dumping and Clean Water Issues

  1. To report any clean water or storm water issues please fill out the form below or call 510-675-5301. All reports are anonymous.

  2. Optional Contact Info

    If you would like to be contacted by City staff regarding this report, please provide your contact information below.

  3. What happened, what materials or substances were involved, how much is involved, where did the materials or substances go, who else have you reported this to and what was the outcome? Provide any information that will help our inspectors determine the most timely and effective response.

  4. Photos and other documentation are very helpful when following up on pollution tips. Please include the observed time and date, location and description of the event if you uploaded a photo or file.

  5. Leave This Blank:

  6. This field is not part of the form submission.